Vision Global School-Aligarh

Affiliated to CISCE Board. From PG to Class 12th

Skip Navigation Links.
Other links
            VIT-Aligarh
            VIT-Kanpur

Download Resources





News
VGS initiates process for NCC Registration

VGS Students excel in Inter-School Competitions

 Summer Excursion Tour to Rishikesh was real fun!

Each class to adopt one plant!


Skip Navigation Links

LIST OF TOPPERS, ACADEMIC SESSION 2016-2017

CLASS

I  RANK

II RANK

III Rank

NURSURY

Harshita Chaudhary

Nishkarsh Tomar

Srashti Shukla

K.G.

Suryansh Singh/Akansha Chaudhary

Yash Gola

Garvit Jadon

Prep

Tiya Singh

Abhinav Upadhyay

Yatharth Lodhi

1st

Tarun Sharma

Adbhut Singh

Aman Chaudhary

2nd

Harshita Tomar

Sakshi Sharma

Ojaswa Pandey

3rd

Kartik Raghav

Prachi Sharma

Mayank Tomar

4th

Yug Singhal

Shalini Singh

Akhil Kumar Gupta

5th

Navneeta Pandey

Khushi Tomar

Sidhant Raj Pundhir

6th

Vivek Jaiswal

Kapil Lodhi

Anjali Tomar II

7th

Kamini Singh

Akshita Pandey

Madhvan Vashistha

8th

Surya Rawat

Monika Chauhan

Shiv Paratap

9th

Priyanshu Pandey

Pranjal Senger

Anjali Vashistha

10th (Internals)

Sagar Sharma

Bhavana Chaudhary

Abhyudaya Dixit

11th

Shalini Rathi

Riya Gupta

Akash Sharma

12th (Internals)

Iti Sharma

Anshika Singhal

Chanchal Sharma


VISION GLOBAL SCHOOL, ALIGARH

      LIST OF TOPPERS, ACADEMIC SESSION 2015-2016

CLASS

I  RANK

II RANK

III Rank

NURSURY

Yash Gola

Prince  Kumar Singh

Akansha Chaudhary

K.G.

Tiya Singh

Yatharth Lodhi

Harshit Solanki

Prep

Aman Chaudhary

Arjun Singh Tomar

Adbhut Singh

1st

Harshita Singh

Prachi Sharma

Krishna Senger

2nd

Kartik Raghav

Dharmik Varshney

Drishti Kushwaha

3rd

Yug Singhal

Shalini Singh

Rajat Kumar

4th

Navneeta Pandey

Sidharth Pundhir

Devansh Kushwaha

5th

Vivek Jaiswal

Kapil Lodhi

Sachin Tomar

6th

Kamini Singh

Akshita Pandey

Madhavan Vashistha

7th

Mandavi Chauhan

Mohit Tomar

Shiv Prakash Shukla

8th

Priyanshu Pandey

Anjali Vashistha

Pranjal Senger

9th

Sagar Sharma

Saurabh Singh

Jasmeen

CISCE (10th)

Shalini rathi

Akash sharma

Aman sengar

11th

Iti Sharma

Anshika Singhal

Neha Rawat

      LIST OF TOPPERS, ACADEMIC SESSION 2014-2015

CLASS

Ist  RANK

II RANK

III Rank

NURSERY

Yatharth Lodhi

Harshit Solanki

Drishti Sharma

K.G.

Vishal Kumar

Radhika Sengar

Dushyant Bhardwaj

Prep

Priyanshi Kumari

Harshit Singh

Prachi Sharma

1st

Kartik Raghav

Dharmik Varshney

Drishti Kushwaha

2nd

Yug Singhal

Shalini Singh

Rajat Kumar

3rd

Vivek Kumar Jaiswal

Devansh Kushwaha

Navneeta Pandey

4th

Kapil Lodhi

Rudra Pundhir

Teena Singh

5th

Kamini Singh

Akshita Pandey

Karan Jadaun

6th

Surya Pratap

Priyanshu Rai

Mandavi Chauhan

7th

Priyanshu Pandey

Pranjal Sengar

Anjali Vashistha

8th

Bhavna Chaudhary

 Yuwanshu Sharma

Sagar Sharma, & Abhyudaya Dixit

9th

Shalini Rathi

Akash Sharma

Amol Singh

10th (ICSE)

Iti Sharma

Diksha Singh

Yash Agrawal

LIST OF TOPPER STUDENT OF 2013-2014

CLASS

Ist  RANK

II RANK

NURSURY

Vishal Kumar

Govind Sharma

K.G.

Priyanshi Sharma

Harshita Singh

Prep

Kartik Raghav

Drishti Kushwaha

1st

Shalini Singh

Rajat Singh

2nd

Vivek Jaiswal

Devansh Kushwaha

3rd

Shreya Dixit

Anshik Varshney

4th

Kamini Singh

Harsh Chaudhary

5th

Mandavi Chauhan

Priyanshu Rai

6th

Anjali Singh

Dheeraj Chauhan

7th

Bhavna Chaudhary

Mayur Varhsney

8th

Shalini Rathi

Mansi Rawat

9th

Iti Sharma

Diksha Singh

LIST OF TOPPER STUDENTS OF 2012-2013

CLASS

1st  RANK

2nd RANK

NURSURY

Harshita

Shubh

K.G.

Shalini

Monika

1st

Devansh

Dinesh

2nd

Shreya

Dixit

Bhavuk

3rd

Kamini

Karan

4th

Surya

Mandavi

Chauhan

5th

Anjali

Singh

Mukul

6th

Shivam

Abhudaya

7th

Shalini

Rathi

Mansi

Rawat

8th

Iti

Sharma

Kushagra

LIST OF TOPPERS (2011-12)

CLASS

Ist  RANK

II RANK

III RANK

NURSURY

Rudra

Shalini, Dhananjay

Dharmik

K.G.

Dinesh

Aryesh

Karan Pratap

1st

Bhauuk

Shreya

Anshika

2nd

Kamini Singh

Karan Jadon

Richa Sharma

3rd

Anurag Senger

Riya Sharma II

Surya Pratap

4th

Sharansh Tiwari

Anjali Vashistha

Mukul Garg

5th

Vanisha Tiwari

Abhudya Dixit

Mayur Varshney

6th

Shalini Rathi

Manshi Rawat

Ragini Pundhir

7th

Iti Sharma

Kushagra Shroti

Palak Gandhi

8th

Sushma Rawat

Shivangi Garg

Vashudev Sharma

LIST OF TOPPERS of  ACADEMIC YEAR-2009-10  &  2010-11

CLASS-VIII

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

X

X

X

2010-11

PRERNA

LALIT

MAYANK

CLASS-VII

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

PRERNA

RAJAT & YASH

MAYANK

2010-11

SUSHMA

SHIVANGI

SANKET

CLASS-VI

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

SHUSMA

VASUDEO

MONIKA

2010-11

ITI SHARMA

ANSHIKHA

PALAK

 

CLASS-V

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

ITI SHARMA

ANSHIKA

PALAK

2010-11

SHALINI RATHI

MANSHI RAWAT

RAGINI PUNDIR

 

CLASS-IV

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

SHALINI RATHI

MANSI

RAGINI

2010-11

VANISHA

SHIVAM

MAYUR

 

CLASS-III

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

HIMANSHU

SHIVAM

JYOTI

2010-11

SARANSH

ANJALI

MUKUL

 

CLASS-II

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

ANJALI VASISTHA

RAJU VERMA

MOHIT KUMAR

2010-11

ANURAG

SURYA PRATAP

RAKHI

 

CLASS-I

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

ANURAG

ABHISHEK

SURYA PRATAP

2010-11

KAMINI

KARAN JADON

GAURAV

 

CLASS-KG

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

KARAN JADON

KAMINI SINGH

GAURAV KUMAR RAGHAV

2010-11

SHREYA

PRAGYA

NIRDESH

CLASS-PREP

Year/Session

1sr Rank

2nd Rank

3rd Rank

2009-10

SHASHANK JOHRY

SHREYA BHARDWAJ

PRAGYA GUPTA

2010-11

ARYESH AGRAWAL

HEMMANT KUMAR

MOHIT SENGAR

 

 

VGS-Shahpur Madrak, Aligarh-Agra Highway,10 km frm Sasni Gate.
Tel:8449600062, 068,  065, 042; 8392878632, 633, 634,